• H.E. Richard M. Mills, Jr., Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the USA to Armenia, and accompanying diplomats at AIISA, February 14, 2018.
Ambassador Mills introduced US National Security Strategy at AIISA
Reflecting to US-Armenia relations and US policies in Armenia, the Ambassador particularly stated: “At the Embassy, we are focused on partnering with Armenia to strengthen your democratic institutions and ensure your security by having the freedom to make your own choices.”
• Armenia cannot boast of achievements in the sphere of rational use of natural resources: «FinPort»
However, for today the use of legal instruments to combat illegal fishing and poaching, as well as tasks related to the effective management of forest resources and agricultural lands, has not been regulated. At a low level is also the scope of management of solid domestic waste. Prospects for development of the economist sees in the framework of the concluded in November 2017 framework agreement with the EU. "In 2017 Armenia did not record significant successes in the sphere of effective use of natural resources.
• “Aravot”
“35 Letters to My Son”: Azerbaijani journalist Zeynal Ibrahimov’s sensational book on sources of Armenophobia and Heydar Aliyev’s role
Lie and hatred lives even in people, who this or that way appear against the authorities, as none of them will dare to openly confess total falsification of history in Azerbaijan and will dare dispute on belonging of Nagorno Karabakh to Azerbaijan.
• Mohsen Pakparvar, Ali Reza Bikdeli, Styopa Safaryan, Ruben Mehrabyan, Abbas Ghorbani, Armen Vardanyan and translator, 27 December, 2017
Senior Diplomats of the MFA of Islamic Republic of Iran hosted in AIISA
The interlocutors exchanged views on regional issues and developments of mutual interest, focusing on perspectives and options for deepening and strengthening Armenia-Iran ties in various fields.